Monday, September 27, 2010

Black Sabbath

By far my favorite album by Black Sabbath. Listen to "Cornucopia" and "Under The Sun" and you'll know exactly why. 42012, dude.
Black Sabbath Vol. 4


  1. Yeah this is Black Sabbath, and I'm gonna have to ask you to take this down. That's not cool of you to just give our shit away for free man, you don't know hard it is trying to make ends meet in a band. It's not about the money, man, but do what's right, A.J. We're disappointed in you. I'm calling your parents.

  2. Sorry man, sometimes you just gotta give the people what you want. No dice.